Skip to main content
Shopping cart
Test Book
23,50 eur
Cart total
47,00 eur
Log In
47,00 eur
Shopping cart
Test Book
2x23,50 eur
Cart total
47,00 eur

Privacy
 
www.stratisvogiatzis.com is committed to protecting and confining itself to lawful processing of its customers' personal data. The collection and processing of personal data is in accordance with Greek law (Law 2472/1997), the relevant national and Community legislation and the relevant decisions and acts of the competent Authority.

Create Account

You have the option to create an account at www.stratisvogiatzis.com to submit an online order. The following personal information is required to create an account: Full Name, Postal Address, Postcode. Code, Prefecture, City, Region, Country, Fixed Telephone, and Email Address. Next you have to set your password by giving it two passes. To complete your registration, you must, after reading the terms of use, tick the checkbox and agree to fill in the text to verify your registration.

Your registration is complete. Your username is now your email address and your password is your personal ID.

The user should not communicate the personal password to third parties, nor should he store them in electronic or printed form to prevent any unauthorized use. In the event of the disclosure of the codes to a third party, the user has the obligation to immediately in form www.stratisvogiatzis.com

In case of data leakage, www.stratisvogiatzis.com has no responsibility if it has not previously been informed of the illegal use of these data.

If you wish to correct or modify your personal data as long as you log in to your account and choose the "My Account" menu (you will see it on the right side of the page). On the page you will see, you can make the changes you want.

Completion of order form

If you've created an account, you'll need to use it to fill out an order form. The items in this account will be used to complete the order and you will need to fill in some additional details, such as payment method information, different shipping address (optional), invoice issuance (VAT ID, , name), where necessary.


Information through Cookies

Cookies are small files that are placed on your computer's hard drive during your visit to our site and allow us to recognize you as a user whenever you visit our website and if you use the same computer and same browser.

You have the option to enable your browser to set the alert before accepting cookies or disabling the cookies setting.

Use of personal data

Clear Electronic Transactions: For credit card payment, we work with EUROBANK, which carries out the settlement of transactions.

If you choose Credit Card as your payment method, you will be taken to the bank page where you will be asked to enter: the card number and type, the holder's name (as shown on the card), expiry date and CVV2 (for Visa cards) or CVC2 (for MasterCard cards).

Please note that www.stratisvogiatzis.com does not collect or store in any way your card details. The electronic card transaction is done with the safe system of EUROBANK through re-direction in secure environment

Stratis Vogiatzis © 2018 All Rights Reserved